plan cul gratuit - plan cul marseille - voyance gratuite en ligne

2023 Arenacross UK riders confirmed

2023 Arenacross UK riders confirmed
Decrease Font Size Increase Font Size Font size Print

With the Arenacross UK series getting underway in next weekend we’ve got a list of the 2023 riders for all the classes – there’s plenty of youth classes alongside the youth racing.

Pro riders:

Race # Pros Team Age Home Town
100 Tommy Searle GTCi Revo Kawasaki 33 Pembury
119 Mel Pocock GTCi Revo Kawasaki 30 Eastbourne
426 Conrad Mewse Crendon Fastrack Honda Racing 23 Shepton Mallet
3 Josh Gilbert Crendon Fastrack Honda Racing 24 Cornwall
45 Jake Nicholls Tru7 Honda 34 Ipswich
24 Shaun Simpson Gabriel KTM 34 Gauldry
11 Ben Clayton Gabriel KTM 20 Totnes
44 Elliott Banks Browne Mark McCann 64 YouTube Channel 32 Bury St Edmunds
14 Joe Clayton Mark McCann 64 YouTube Channel 25 Totnes
155 Jack Brunell Troy Lee Designs GASGAS 33 Windsor
114 Jordan Booker Troy Lee Designs GASGAS 30 Bristol
17 Matt Bayliss Darjen Kawasaki 29 Crawthorne
59 Chris Bayliss Darjen Kawasaki 27 Crawthorne
50 Martin Barr Apico Factory Racing 35 Ballyclare
10 Jason Meara All Moto Yamaha powered by Start Solar 25 Loughbrickland
65 James Mackrel All Moto Yamaha powered by Start Solar 25 Belfast
4 Luke Burton AJP Geartec Racing Team 32 Whitwick
211 Jayden Ashwell AJP Geartec Racing Team 26 Shrewsbury
9 Adam Chatfield FUS Geartec Husqvarna 35 Devises
957 Jake Preston FUS Geartec Husqvarna 31 Manchester

AX Pro Am British Championship (16yrs +):

108 MICHAEL CARTER London
30 GUY CARTER Hornchurch
15 JOHN KIRK Turriff
400 KYLE LANE Rugeley
8 RALPH YEAMAN Perth
49 OLLIE KINGSTON London
33 JOSH GREEDY Tonyrefail
60 DARRYL MAXWELL Horsham
143 LUKE BULL Leicestershire
52 ANYA COLLEY Leicester
77 TOBIAS SAMMUT Farnham
885 KRIS AYRES Wiltshire
338 BEN WHITE Royal Wootton Bassett
39 SION TALBOT Rhydyfelin
22 TRAVIS STEELS Retford
51 LEWIS GLYNN Carmel, Holywell
279 JAKE MCKEAN Rufford
222 JOELE HART Newcastle upon Tyne
95 DYLAN STYNES Galway
55 STEVE BIXBY Hockley
64 MATTHEW HUNT Wigan
32 DALE WEIR Lowton
169 MATT LOMAS Buxton
164 SAMUEL RAYNER Isle of Arran

AX Futures British Championship (15 – 21 years):

Race # Rider Name Age Home Town
101 SAM DYER 20 Bristol
50 CHARLEY IRWIN 20 Ballyclare
111 BEANIE REECE 16 Newton Abbott
23 JOSHUA FLETCHER WILLIAMS 18 Stourbridge
714 MARK MORRIS 18 Aldershot
711 JOEL FISHER 16 Crewe
15 JACK ARTHUR 20 Fife
47 JAKE FARRELLY 15 Navan
242 DANNY MORRIS 19 Aldershot
84 REECE ROSS 17 Dundonald
215 OLI DAVIS 17 Wolverhampton

AX Supermini British Championship (9 – 15yrs):

Race # Rider Name Age Home Town
241 AUSTIN BEASTY 14 York
144 ARCHIE EDWARDS 12 Surrey
100 ISAAC ASH 14 Exeter
199 OLIVIA REYNOLDS 12 Northampton
32 FINLAY STEAD 13 Eye, England
24 HAYDEN GIBSON 12 Magherafelt
21 LEWIS SPRATT 14 Omagh
17 HARRY LEE 14 Hurstpierpoint
357 FINLEY PICKERING 12 Askam in Furness
7 HARRISON SCHOFIELD 12 Burgess Hill
67 ARTHUR MOORE 11 Crewe
810 SEBASTIAN MOORE 14 Crewe
HARRISON DAVIES 12 Aberdare

T-Racers AX 65 Youth British Championship (7 – 10 YEARS):

Race # Rider Name Age Home Town
5 LOGAN BAKER 9 Oldbury
125 CASEY LISTER 10 Telford
288 JOHN SLADE 9 Ashford
46 JAMIE CURRIE 10 Wimborne
5 FINLEE POPE 8 Clowne
220 CAMERON BERRY 9 Connah’s Quay
75 COHEN JAGIELSKI 9 Staffordshire
132 DANIEL DEVINE 10 Co Tyrone
18 TYLER MOSS 9 Essendon
54 RILEY SEEDS 10 Pockington
281 OLIVER CROOKES 9 Sheffield

Class – AX E5 Electric British Championship (6 -10 years) Belfast only:

Race # Rider Name Age Home Town
1 KRISTIAN CROTHERS 7 Belfast
2 JAX KNOX 7 Larne
3 THOMAS GIBSON 8 Dromore
4 MATTHEW KELLY-EDWARDS 8 Glenavy
5 JAKE SAYERS 7 Derry
6 HARRY GRAHAM 7 Waringstown
7 OLLIE DENVIR 6 Downpatrick
8 MAX JONES 9 Kesh
9 JOSHUA FOSTER 7 Larne
10 MATTHEW MCGEE 8 Arklow
11 JACK MCGRATH 8 Dungarvan
12 CALUM BEATTIE Dromore

Class – AX E5 Electric British Championship (6 -10 years) Aberdeen only:

Race # Rider Name Age Home Town
1 OLLIE HAIN 6 St Andrews
2 ARCHIE RACE 6 Durham
3 KAI BARTON-COTTRELL 8 Barnsley
4 LEO GOLDING 6 Lincoln
5 ALFIE WORKMAN 6 Mansfield
6 HARVEY JAMES WOOD 7 Whitworth
7 LOUIE COLE 8 York
8 ROGUE LEWIS 8 Buxton
9 ROY TOWNLEY JR 7 Bradford
10 JESSE BARKS 8 Ilkeston
11 SEB CHARTELL 8 Towcester
12 OSCAR MORRIS 7 Southampton

Class – AX E5 Electric British Championship (6 -10 years) Birmingham only:

Race # Rider Name Age Home Town
1 JACK BROUGHTON 6 Sidmouth
2 LEVISON USHER 7 Bicester
3 LEO ANDREW GILL 9 Gloucestershire
4 COBY GEORGE COLE 8 Cirencester
5 COBY SHIPTON 6 Bristol
6 TATE VINCENT 8 Wolverhampton
7 OLIVER WILSON 6 Solihull
8 CALLUM GARRETT 8 High Wycombe
9 AUSTIN EDWARDS 8 Egham
10 JIMMY BALL 8 Sunbury on Thames
11 RONNIE CRUMP 7 Ashford
12 MAXX KORSZEWSKI 6 Chipping Norton

More motocross news