Revealed: EMX250 & WMX RD1 Entry lists


The first round of the 2022 EMX250 and WMX championships take place at Mantova this weekend. Check out who will race in the entry lists:

EMX250: 

1 3 Tuani Federico GASGAS ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
2 4 Congost Gerard Yamaha ESP RFME Jezyk Racing Team
3 7 Spies Maximilian KTM GER DMSB Schmicker Racing
4 10 Oliver Oriol KTM ESP RFME WZ RACING TEAM
5 19 Coenen Sacha Husqvarna BEL FMB Jumbo Husqvarna BT Racing Team
6 21 Blumfelds Rauls KTM LAT LAMSF
7 23 Sarasso Tommaso KTM ITA FMI
8 24 Braceras David KTM ESP RFME Team VRT KTM Veritise
9 26 De Waal Miguel KTM RSA KNMV
10 27 Mills Christopher KTM GBR KNMV
11 28 Viano Andrea Husqvarna ITA FMI
12 29 Agard-Michelsen Sander Yamaha NOR NMF
13 32 Conijn Marcel KTM NED KNMV
14 35 Bonacorsi Andrea Yamaha ITA FMI Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
15 38 Voxen Kleemann William Yamaha DEN DMU Riley Racing
16 40 Michelis Martin KTM EST EMF
17 42 Rainio Sampo Honda FIN SML
18 44 Elzinga Rick Yamaha NED KNMV Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
19 49 Dusi Mattia Yamaha ITA FMI Ceres 71 Racing
20 50 Lugana Paolo KTM ITA FMI
21 52 Gerhardsson Albin Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
22 53 Lata Valerio KTM ITA FMI MRT Racing Team KTM
23 60 Pumpurs Mairis Yamaha LAT LAMSF
24 64 Ciabatti Lorenzo KTM ITA FMI
25 70 Kees Valentin KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
26 71 Bennati Morgan Husqvarna ITA FMI
27 78 Louis Axel GASGAS FRA FFM
28 90 Trache Justin Yamaha GER DMSB Sturm STC Racing Team
29 93 Coenen Lucas Husqvarna BEL FMB Jumbo Husqvarna BT Racing Team
30 117 Bosi Giacomo Husqvarna ITA FMI
31 122 Mc Lellan Camden KTM RSA KNMV TBS Conversions Racing Team
32 131 Nickel Cato KTM GER DMSB WZ RACING TEAM
33 145 Jungmann Pascal Honda GER DMSB KMP HONDA RACING
34 153 Bindi Riccardo Kawasaki ITA FMI
35 155 Schröder Tom Honda GER DMSB
36 171 Tornau Fynn-Niklas Husqvarna GER DMSB
37 180 Ambjörnson Leopold Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
38 202 Maj Adam KTM CZE ACCR
39 214 Pergel Bence KTM HUN MAMS
40 217 Wade Eddie Kawasaki ESP RFME 9MM Energy-BUD Racing-Kawasaki
41 228 Scuteri Emilio TM ITA FMI
42 235 Valsecchi Mirko GASGAS ITA FMI MXFONTARACING SYNECO
43 252 Sanchez Raul Fantic ESP RFME
44 261 Talviku Jorgen-Matthias KTM EST EMF Sahkar Racing
45 270 Barbaglia Eugenio KTM ITA FMI MAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
46 302 Toendel Cornelius Fantic NOR NMF Fantic Factory Team Maddii
47 312 Osterhagen Haakon Fantic NOR NMF Fantic Factory Team Maddii
48 319 Prugnieres Quentin Marc Kawasaki FRA FFM 9MM Energy-BUD Racing-Kawasaki
49 401 Stauffer Marcel KTM AUT AMF Sturm STC Racing Team
50 408 Smulders Scott Husqvarna NED KNMV Husqvarna SKS Racing NL
411 Stuurman Kjeld GASGAS NED KNMV
420 Rossi Andrea Husqvarna ITA FMI
424 Kucherov Nikita KTM RUS KNMV
437 Venhoda Martin Husqvarna CZE ACCR
440 Appelt Marnique KTM GER DMSB Raths Motorsports
470 Koenig Peter KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
484 Kooiker Dave Yamaha NED KNMV Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
489 Walvoort Jens KTM NED KNMV
499 Alberio Emanuele Husqvarna ITA FMI
505 Lüning Arvid GASGAS SWE SVEMO
521 Blanken Boris GASGAS NED KNMV
532 Piller Constantin KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
563 Dieudonne Wesly KTM BEL FMB
568 Palsson Max KTM SWE SVEMO Schmicker Racing
601 Gwyther Kelton KTM GBR KNMV Motor2000 KTM Racing Team
626 Elsener Joel KTM SUI FMS
651 Vettik Meico KTM EST EMF
669 Ruffini Luca GASGAS ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
696 Gwerder Mike KTM SUI FMS WZ RACING TEAM
744 Soulimani Saad KTM FRA FFM Team VHR KTM Racing
817 Meuwissen Raf KTM NED KNMV Raths Motorsports
839 Voxen Kleemann Victor Honda DEN DMU KMP HONDA RACING
912 Rizzi Joel Yamaha GBR ACU Riley Racing
959 Lauritsen Mike KTM DEN DMU
991 Staszkiewicz Szymon KTM POL PZM

WMX: 

1 1 Duncan Courtney Kawasaki NZL MNZ Big Van World MTX Kawasaki
2 4 Franchi Gaia Husqvarna ITA FMI Millionair Racing Team
3 5 Jans-Beken Britt KTM NED KNMV
4 7 Montini Giorgia Husqvarna ITA FMI
5 9 Germond Virginie KTM SUI FMS Team Dragon Moto
6 11 Ribic Mia GASGAS CRO HMS
7 26 Cepelakova Aneta Yamaha CZE ACCR
8 28 Galvagno Elisa Husqvarna ITA FMI Millionair Racing Team
9 47 Oddo Gaia Honda ITA FMI
10 51 Van der Beek Jenitty KTM NED KNMV
11 55 Irmgartz Kim Honda GER DMSB
12 71 Verploegh Demi KTM NED KNMV
13 85 Van De Ven Nancy Yamaha NED KNMV Ceres 71 Racing
14 90 Keller Sandra Yamaha SUI FMS SK-Racing
15 94 Busatto Priska GASGAS ITA FMI
16 111 Borchers Anne Suzuki GER DMSB
17 124 Barthel Alina KTM AUT AMF
18 125 Simons Amber KTM NED KNMV
19 136 Pavoni Chantal Husqvarna ITA FMI
20 172 Valk Lynn Yamaha NED KNMV JK Racing Yamaha
21 174 Giudici Giorgia Husqvarna ITA FMI
22 188 van der Vlist Shana KTM NED KNMV
23 255 Guillen Daniela KTM ESP RFME RFME WMX TEAM
24 274 Verstappen Amandine Kawasaki BEL FMB
25 299 Jasinska Karolina Yamaha POL PZM
26 325 Andersen Sara KTM DEN DMU
27 412 Stilo Matilde GASGAS ITA FMI
28 423 Papenmeier Larissa Yamaha GER DMSB Yamaha Racing 423
29 511 Hughes Martine Honda NOR NMF Honda 114 Motorsports
30 512 Blatter Julia GASGAS GER DMSB
31 612 Seleboe Mathea Yamaha NOR NMF
32 625 O’Hare Tahlia Jade Honda AUS FFM Honda 114 Motorsports
33 644 Raunkjaer Laura Yamaha DEN DMU
34 705 Jakobsen Malou KTM DEN DMU
35 717 Gelissen Danee KTM NED KNMV
36 912 Blasigh Giorgia Yamaha ITA FMI Ceres 71 Racing
37 969 Hoppe Fiona GASGAS GER DMSB
38 974 Lehmann Janina Honda GER DMSB KMP HONDA RACING

Pic: Fantic