plan cul gratuit - plan cul marseille - voyance gratuite en ligne

Updated entry lists: MXGP 2024 opener – Argentina

Updated entry lists: MXGP 2024 opener – Argentina

Infront Moto Racing is delighted to unveil the official entry lists for the MXGP of Patagonia-Argentina, serving as the opening round of the 2024 FIM Motocross World Championship.

This highly anticipated event is scheduled to take place at the circuit of Villa La Angostura on March 9th & 10th, this weekend!

As it was the case in 2023, the season will start in Patagonia-Argentina and will kick-off a promising and electrifying campaign full with champions fighting for supremacy.

Featuring illustrious World Champions such as Jorge Prado, Tim Gajser, Jeffrey Herlings, Romain Febvre, Maxime Renaux, and Pauls Jonass, alongside the formidable duo of four-time Vice World Champions, Jago Geerts and Jeremy Seewer, anticipation reaches its peak for what promises to be one of the most fiercely competitive seasons in MXGP history. In the MX2 category, Andrea Adamo faces a formidable challenge as he will have to deal with title hopefuls Simon Langenfelder, Lucas Coenen, Kay de Wolf and more.

This article continues below

Find the official entry lists below:

MXGP (36 riders):

1 1 Prado Jorge GASGAS ESP RFME Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
2 3 Febvre Romain Kawasaki FRA FFM Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP
3 10 Vlaanderen Calvin Yamaha NED KNMV Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
4 17 Toendel Cornelius KTM NOR NMF Schmicker Racing
5 24 Horgmo Kevin Honda NOR NMF TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
6 32 Van doninck Brent Honda BEL FMB JM Honda Racing
7 41 Jonass Pauls Honda LAT LAMSF Standing Construct Honda MXGP
8 70 Fernandez Ruben Honda ESP RFME Team HRC
9 76 Villaronga Muga Sergio Ignacio Honda CHI FMC
10 84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
11 87 Brumann Kevin Husqvarna SUI FMS SixtySeven Racing-Team
12 91 Seewer Jeremy Kawasaki SUI FMS Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP
13 92 Guillod Valentin Honda SUI FFM TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
14 93 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
15 107 van Berkel Lars Honda NED KNMV
16 110 Pavez Ramirez Matias Joaquin GASGAS CHI FMC
17 113 Castillo Emiliano Ezequiel Husqvarna ARG CAMOD
18 124 Sendon Lucas Honda ARG CAMOD
19 128 Monticelli Ivo Beta ITA FMI MRT Racing Team Beta
20 144 Rolando Nicolas Husqvarna URU FUM
21 179 Poli Joaquin Kawasaki CLAT CAMOD
22 238 Aparecido dos Santos Fabio Yamaha BRA CBM
23 243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
24 253 Pancar Jan KTM SLO AMZS TEM JP253 KTM Racing Team
25 259 Coldenhoff Glenn Fantic NED KNMV Fantic Factory Racing MXGP
26 303 Forato Alberto Honda ITA FMI Standing Construct Honda MXGP
27 326 Gilbert Josh KTM GBR ACU Gabriel SS24 KTM
28 403 Suarez Gallo Ezequiel Husqvarna ARG CAMOD
29 494 Sastre Flavio Nicolas Honda ARG CAMOD
30 517 Gifting Isak Yamaha SWE SVEMO JK Racing Yamaha
31 596 Benenaula Andres Kawasaki ECU FEM
32 707 Arco Victor Dario Husqvarna ARG CAMOD
33 891 Pessoa Gustavo Honda BRA CBM
34 909 Cordovez Miguel ECU FEM
35 919 Watson Ben Beta GBR ACU MRT Racing Team Beta
36 959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
Team

MX2 (36 riders)

1 8 Mc Lellan Camden Triumph RSA KNMV MONSTER ENERGY TRIUMPH RACING
2 11 Haarup Mikkel Triumph DEN DMU MONSTER ENERGY TRIUMPH RACING
3 12 Chambers Jack Kawasaki USA AMA Bike It Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
4 19 Coenen Sacha KTM BEL FMB Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
5 22 Braceras David Fantic ESP RFME Fantic Factory Racing MX2
6 25 Hiebert Fehr Thiago KTM PAR FEPAM
7 28 Rossi Marc-Antoine GASGAS FRA FFM Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
8 44 Elzinga Rick Yamaha NED KNMV Monster Energy Yamaha Factory
9 51 Oliver Oriol KTM ESP RFME WZ RACING TEAM
10 54 Matkovich Tomas GASGAS ARG CAMOD
11 55 Diez Ignacio GASGAS CHI FMC
12 73 Zanchi Ferruccio Honda ITA FMI Team HRC
13 74 de Wolf Kay Husqvarna NED KNMV Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
14 80 Adamo Andrea KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
15 88 Medina Italo Honda ECU FEM
16 96 Coenen Lucas Husqvarna BEL FMB Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
17 109 Bresolin Guilherme Yamaha BRN CBM
18 112 Suarez Jaramillo Pedro Jose ECU FEM
19 125 Weckman Emil KTM FIN FMM Schmicker Racing
20 132 Bonacorsi Andrea Yamaha ITA FMI Monster Energy Yamaha Factory
21 146 Bratschi Alfonso Husqvarna URU FUM
22 180 Ambjörnson Leopold Husqvarna SWE SVEMO Team Leoparden Racing
23 191 Salgado Juan Ignacio Husqvarna ARG CAMOD
24 198 Benistant Thibault Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory
25 202 Salinas Giuliano KTM USA FEM
26 214 Osterhagen Hakon Honda NOR NMF JM Honda Racing
27 219 Delgado Kayl GASGAS ECU FEM
28 221 Feican Andrés Honda ECU FEM
29 251 Arbazua Inaki Suzuki CHI FMC
30 288 Liprandi Ignacio KTM ARG CAMOD
31 319 Prugnieres Quentin Marc Kawasaki FRA FFM F&H Racing Team
32 347 Abadia Juan Honda ARG CAMOD
33 427 Fredriksen Hakon KTM NOR NMF WZ RACING TEAM
34 489 Walvoort Jens KTM NED KNMV KTM SB Racing
35 516 Laengenfelder Simon GASGAS GER DMSB Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
36 579 Bruce Bobby Kawasaki GBR ACU Bike It Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team

Words: Press Release

Image: Juan Pablo Acevedo