Timetable + entry list: 2024 Junior World Championship – Heerde

Image: Nigel McKinstry

This weekend is set to be a big one for the future generation as the Junior World Championship heads to Heerde in the Netherlands.

The entry lists are packed with lots of talent from all over the globe.

Timetable – Saturday:

This article continues below

Timetable – Sunday: 

65cc entry list (92 riders): 

2 Calderon Rojas Jose Leonardo FEM ECU KTM
5 Baják Márk MAMS HUN YAMAHA
7 Lence Stefan HMS CRO YAMAHA
9 Keller Austin AMA USA KTM
10 Smart Jaydin AMA USA YAMAHA
11 Mbabazi Ashraf Junior FMCU UGA HUSQVARNA
12 Steinbrecher Eidan AMA USA KTM
13 Vicari Joseph AMA USA KTM
14 Gomes Guilherme FMP POR YAMAHA
17 Mubiru Haruna Ramathan FMCU UGA HUSQVARNA
19 Loberenz Jesko DMSB GER HUSQVARNA
21 Ssekamwa Isaiah Larry FMCU UGA HUSQVARNA
22 Lindström Mikke SML FIN HUSQVARNA
23 Ezergailis Mason MA AUS KTM
26 Verhoeven Nico MNZ NZL KTM
30 Bircher Brody MSA RSA KTM
37 McAuley Cole MCUI IRL YAMAHA
45 Carafa Lewis-Jay MA AUS KTM
48 Strzelecki Antoni PZM POL GASGAS
62 Shawyer Elliott ACU GBR KTM
74 Janci Peter SMF SVK KTM
85 Mackenzie Ross MSA RSA GASGAS
88 Garcia Tovar Mario RFME ESP KTM
98 Tsigkolis Antonios AMOTOE GRE GASGAS
102 Trakadas Konstantinos AMOTOE GRE KTM
104 Strougkis Theodoros AMOTOE GRE YAMAHA
111 Ospina Martin CFM COL KTM
113 Fernandes Francisco FMP POR YAMAHA
135 Ross Caleb MCUI IRL HUSQVARNA
199 Katende Jonathan Semakula FMCU UGA HUSQVARNA
210 Gallardo Tomas RFME ESP HUSQVARNA
212 Andrzejewski Tymek PZM POL YAMAHA
214 Wood Tommy ACU GBR YAMAHA
216 Cez Timoteï FFM FRA GASGAS
217 Tolosa Iñaki RFME ESP HUSQVARNA
218 Jones Max MCUI IRL KTM
220 Morette Liam FFM FRA HUSQVARNA
228 Psarogiannis Efthimios AMOTOE GRE KTM
247 Kurz Alexander PZM POL KTM
252 Malec Simon SMF SVK YAMAHA
280 Musci Mauro FMI ITA KTM
282 Schwerdtner Tom DMSB GER HUSQVARNA
288 Slade John ACU GBR GASGAS
295 Montoneri Antony FMI ITA KTM
298 Croci Grassi Lucas FMCR CRC GASGAS
311 Rodriguez Izan RFME ESP GASGAS
313 Leopold Maksimilian LMSF LTU YAMAHA
315 Rach Marlo DMSB GER GASGAS
355 Agullo Mathys FFM FRA KTM
356 Esposito Achille FMI ITA HUSQVARNA
372 Jose Eleu RFME ESP GASGAS
414 Kastelijn Brett KNMV NED YAMAHA
417 Vreven Ferre FMB BEL KTM
420 Gardiner Jett ACU GBR KTM
423 Mitima Isaac Kabera FMCU UGA HUSQVARNA
425 Pijnen Mike ACCR NED KTM
441 Huisman Jann KNMV NED YAMAHA
465 Taylor Lucas DMU DEN YAMAHA
474 Gordon Willads DMU DEN YAMAHA
475 Jagielski Cohen ACU GBR GASGAS
480 Spijkerman Teunis KNMV NED GASGAS
484 Fleerackers Cedric FMB BEL HUSQVARNA
493 Temmerman Xen FMB BEL GASGAS
498 Vandeneynde Tobe FMB BEL KTM
500 Van Hamond Kash KNMV NED GASGAS
523 Zendulka Vojtech ACCR CZE KTM
525 Hason Dominik ACCR CZE KTM
532 Abts Jul FMB BEL KTM
537 Masar Matej SMF SVK KTM
545 Rubeš Milan ACCR CZE GASGAS
584 Glogar Tomáš ACCR CZE KTM
588 Konstantinidis Paris DMSB GER GASGAS
591 Nierychlo Luca DMSB GER HUSQVARNA
599 van den Boomen Scott KNMV NED KTM
612 Dobisz Emil PZM POL KTM
614 Eder Elias AMF AUT KTM
622 Naar Rasmus EMF EST KTM
624 Selis Dominiks LAMSF LAT HUSQVARNA
632 Valk Kristofer EMF EST GASGAS
643 Ivandic Roko HMS CRO KTM
688 Raudnagel Erki EMF EST KTM
700 Kolts Theo EMF EST GASGAS
705 Górniak Felix PZM POL YAMAHA
721 Magnuss Misins LAMSF LAT HUSQVARNA
732 Jurcenko Ricards LAMSF LAT HUSQVARNA
735 Adamonis Daimis LMSF LTU KTM
778 Howell Viv MSA RSA KTM
782 Gailis Jekabs LAMSF LAT HUSQVARNA
789 Spila Rudolfs LAMSF LAT GASGAS
797 Hansman Johann EMF EST KTM
911 Fotopoulos Dimitris AMOTOE GRE YAMAHA
998 Pauker David IMSF ISR HUSQVARNA

85cc entry list (105 riders):

4 Jansen Jarno SWISSMOTO SUI GASGAS
5 Dashiell Chase AMA USA KTM
6 Duff Wyatt AMA USA KTM
7 Graves Easton AMA USA KTM
8 Mes Braxtyn AMA USA HUSQVARNA
10 Laaksonen Eeka SML FIN GASGAS
14 Moreno Jose Luis RFME ESP YAMAHA
15 Lindström Max SVEMO SWE HUSQVARNA
16 Bwanjalaga Tabula Malcom Gift FMCU UGA HUSQVARNA
21 Dumitru Sami Alexandru FRM ROU KTM
23 Nizam Muhammad Aqil Putra MAM MAS GASGAS
24 Zaborskis Rojus LMSF LTU KTM
26 Townley Levi MNZ NZL YAMAHA
28 Frost Evan MSA RSA KTM
30 Deasy Jack MCUI IRL KTM
35 Mubiru Jerome Junior FMCU UGA HUSQVARNA
38 Kimera Ally Semanwagi FMCU UGA HUSQVARNA
39 Amar Itamar IMSF ISR HUSQVARNA
43 Townley Jaggar MNZ NZL YAMAHA
44 Court Bodie MA AUS GASGAS
48 Shahar Elinor IMSF ISR KTM
61 McCann John MCUI IRL YAMAHA
77 Celej Jakub PZM POL YAMAHA
79 Listøen-Owsinski Albert NMF NOR KTM
80 Ledwaba Kabelo AMF RSA KTM
82 Peters Jamiro DMSB GER KTM
83 Petersen Jamie MSA RSA HUSQVARNA
94 Pitschieller Gustavo FMP POR KTM
104 Trakadas Andreas AMOTOE GRE KTM
108 Ochodnicky Simon SMF SVK YAMAHA
109 Ludvík Ondrej ACCR CZE HUSQVARNA
110 Herron Alfie MCUI IRL HUSQVARNA
111 Geddes-Green Alfie ACU GBR GASGAS
124 Nally Kole MCUI IRL KTM
125 Koukaliotis Georgios AMOTOE GRE YAMAHA
137 Roman Jacobo RFME COL KTM
210 Caiado Bernardo FMP POR GASGAS
214 Diss-Fenard Léo FFM FRA KTM
224 Markscheid Roei IMSF ISR KTM
228 Maymann Storm DMU DEN YAMAHA
234 Bogdanovs Denijs LAMSF LAT KTM
242 Gibson Hayden MCUI IRL GASGAS
275 Riganti Edoardo FMI ITA HUSQVARNA
281 Cracco David FMI ITA HUSQVARNA
292 Bauer Ricardo AMF AUT KTM
295 Thomas Seth MA AUS KTM
306 Alba Jordi RFME ESP KTM
311 Papp Kornél Oszkár MAMS HUN GASGAS
315 Pons Jaume RFME ESP HUSQVARNA
326 Ferez Kenzo FFM FRA HUSQVARNA
350 Goyer Sleny FFM FRA GASGAS
353 Uccellini Andrea FMI ITA HUSQVARNA
357 Pickering Finley ACU GBR HUSQVARNA
367 Caudet Ruiz Pau RFME ESP HUSQVARNA
372 Leonardo Rafael FMP POR GASGAS
385 Salvador Jorge RFME ESP KTM
391 Santeusanio Luis SWISSMOTO SUI KTM
397 Novak Alex AMZS SLO KTM
402 Karstrom Casey DMU DEN KTM
410 Bouchee Jeremy KNMV NED HUSQVARNA
411 van den Broek Dex KNMV NED KTM
415 Ward-Clarke Blake ACU GBR KTM
416 Zijlstra Kay KNMV NED YAMAHA
422 Mezzavilla Noam FMB BEL KTM
450 Beerens Jenairo KNMV NED KTM
464 Thorius Bertram DMU DEN YAMAHA
475 Veselý Jan ACCR CZE KTM
495 Engström Emilio SML FIN YAMAHA
511 Oliveira Tony FMB POR GASGAS
512 Ristuccia Leny FMB BEL KTM
516 Frank Luca DMSB GER KTM
520 Zimmerman Maxim SMF SVK HUSQVARNA
521 Keskikallio Mauno SML FIN KTM
527 Brant Hugo ACCR CZE KTM
539 Maris Keano KNMV NED YAMAHA
548 Statt Hayden ACU GBR KTM
550 Winther Soren DMU DEN KTM
561 Spigeleer Lukas FMB BEL KTM
568 Weigert Joshua FMB BEL KTM
577 Leppälä Viktor FMB FIN KTM
578 Nindelt Neo DMSB GER GASGAS
580 Daly Robbie ACU GBR KTM
584 Vos Jannes KNMV NED KTM
592 Goblet Sacha FMB BEL KTM
597 Hellmuth Raphael DMSB GER HUSQVARNA
602 Allas Aston EMF EST HUSQVARNA
611 Leok Lucas EMF EST HUSQVARNA
616 Greenberg Nadav IMSF ISR KTM
683 Mooses Robin Robert EMF EST HUSQVARNA
703 Puckowski Jakub PZM POL KTM
709 Lootus Gregor EMF EST KTM
712 Grasis Rainers LAMSF LAT GASGAS
719 Hahn Simon DMSB GER KTM
722 Hudolejs Jekabs LAMSF LAT GASGAS
724 Hinc Jan PZM POL GASGAS
732 Olsens Sebastians LAMSF LAT KTM
736 Lord Elliot SVEMO SWE GASGAS
748 Löfgren Wilhelm SVEMO SWE KTM
757 Dankerts Toms LAMSF LAT HUSQVARNA
775 Raud Marten EMF EST HUSQVARNA
785 Jasiunas Martynas LMSF LTU HUSQVARNA
789 Andrukh Ostap FMU UKR KTM
793 Degvold Per Lynne NMF NOR KTM
801 Ljungnér Jack SVEMO SWE HUSQVARNA
909 Brännström Milo SVEMO SWE HUSQVARNA

125cc entry list (89 riders): 

2 Lawton Chace AMA USA YAMAHA
3 Shipley Patrick Joseph AMA USA YAMAHA
5 Gersak Gal AMZS SLO YAMAHA
6 Greenberg Yotam IMSF ISR KTM
8 Toshev Vencislav BMF BUL HUSQVARNA AIT Racing Team
11 Vysniauskas Ugnius LMSF LTU GASGAS
12 Bloch Jacob DMU DEN HUSQVARNA
14 Harrison Brennon AMA USA KTM
15 Rahn Stampe Frederik DMU DEN YAMAHA
16 van Deventer Kade MSA RSA GASGAS
19 Laicans Raivo LAMSF LAT GASGAS
20 Alvisi Nicolò FMI ITA KTM
27 Tzemach Ofir Casey HMS ISR HUSQVARNA
28 Gregoire Dean KNMV NED KTM
29 Garcia Francisco RFME ESP GASGAS
30 Richmond Charlie ACU GBR KTM
34 Osek Lukas AMZS SLO KTM
36 Lange Finn DMSB GER KTM
40 Leok Travis EMF EST HUSQVARNA
49 Taspinar Sem TMF TUR YAMAHA
66 Rojas Miguel Angel CFM COL GASGAS
78 Cardoso Goncalo FMP POR HUSQVARNA
80 Varga Peter FMI HUN GASGAS
84 Riabchuk Pavlo FMU UKR KTM
94 Hantis Koby MA AUS YAMAHA
97 Mancini Simone FMI ITA FANTIC Fantic Factory Racing EMX125
99 Walker Jake ACU GBR HUSQVARNA
100 Seel Harry FMB BEL GASGAS
109 Weinberg Itay IMSF ISR KTM
121 Spratt Lewis MCUI IRL KTM
137 Cox Trey MSA RSA KTM
144 Bellei Francesco FMI ITA KTM
147 Imenes Theodor Isene NMF NOR HUSQVARNA
153 Meyer Max DMSB GER YAMAHA
161 Knapsis Alberts LAMSF LAT HUSQVARNA
162 Ptacek Tomáš ACCR CZE TM
170 Papadakis Eleftherios AMOTOE GRE KTM
177 Hajdu Adam Levente MAMS HUN KTM
184 Keith Jamie ACU GBR YAMAHA
194 Frank Jonathan DMSB GER GASGAS
229 Psiuk Michal PZM POL GASGAS
238 Brunet Tom FFM FRA KTM Jezyk Racing Team
300 Perez Salvador RFME ESP GASGAS
305 Girmalm Pontus SVEMO SWE KTM
337 Polsini Noryn SWISSMOTO SUI GASGAS
351 Prat Carlos RFME ESP GASGAS
370 Camps Xavier RFME ESP GASGAS
417 van Drunen Jayson KNMV NED YAMAHA
418 Cervenka Martin ACCR CZE KTM
422 Rooney Sonny ACU GBR YAMAHA
428 Zaremba Dawid ACCR POL YAMAHA
431 Sommerstad Markus NMF NOR KTM
438 van de Walle Brent FMB BEL YAMAHA De Baets Yamaha MX-Team
444 Durow Tristan MSA RSA KTM
457 Neunzling Paul DMSB GER KTM
471 Gundersen Pelle KNMV NOR HUSQVARNA
479 Vail Josh ACU GBR KTM
480 Hindersson Kasimir SML FIN KTM
484 Kooiker Dex KNMV NED YAMAHA De Baets Yamaha MX-Team
488 Kowatsch Aaron DMSB GER KTM
497 Fisher Heath MA AUS KTM
499 Heitink Dani KNMV NED YAMAHA
503 Bervoets Jarne FMB BEL YAMAHA
505 Almagor Ben IMSF ISR KTM
513 Pojar Stanislav ACCR CZE KTM
518 Van Mechgelen Douwe FMB BEL FANTIC Fantic Factory Racing EMX125
529 Lucas Maxime FMB BEL TM DVS Junior Racing
531 Bergqvist Hugo SVEMO SWE FANTIC
537 Rohmann Emil Gordon DMU DEN YAMAHA
539 Gazda Seweryn PZM POL KTM
549 Ivandic Simun HMS CRO YAMAHA
555 McCullough Cole MCUI IRL KTM Maddii Fantic by Milwaukee
574 Doensen Gyan KNMV NED KTM
592 Bartlett Freddie SVEMO SWE KTM
622 Kiil Karl EMF EST GASGAS
623 Cepulis Eimantas LMSF LTU KTM
641 Saicans Tomass LAMSF LAT GASGAS
701 Adomaitis Marius LMSF LTU GASGAS
714 Ozolins Markuss LAMSF LAT GASGAS
716 Zanocz Noel MAMS HUN FANTIC Fantic Factory Racing EMX125
717 Gustavsson Otto SVEMO SWE HUSQVARNA
724 Kubulins Jekabs LAMSF LAT YAMAHA
737 Miro Bruno RFME ESP GASGAS
777 Gonzalez Sebastián FMM MEX GASGAS
784 Uibu Kaspar EMF EST KTM
817 Katona Áron MAMS HUN KTM
919 Ernecker Maximilian AMF AUT GASGAS
920 Sols Sandro SVEMO SWE GASGAS
939 Lodal Emil DMU DEN GASGAS