plan cul gratuit - plan cul marseille - voyance gratuite en ligne

Entry Lists: 2022 Motocross of European Nations – heading to Spain

Entry Lists: 2022 Motocross of European Nations – heading to Spain
Decrease Font Size Increase Font Size Font size Print

Infront Moto Racing is delighted to release the entry lists for the 2022 FIM Europe Motocross of European Nations and the Women’s Motocross of European Nations taking place in Talavera de la Reina, Spain on the 8th and 9th of October.

This will be the first time since 2019 that the Motocross of European Nations will make its return. Last time, the event was hosted in Gdansk, Poland, where Team Italy ended up on the top step once again, while in the women’s division it was Team Netherlands who ended up on top.

The competition will be fierce this year with 10 teams in the men’s and 12 in the women’s, it will be interesting to see if the reigning champions can defend their crowns this time around in Spain.

Who will win this weekend? There’s only one way to find out, so make sure you follow us on our social media channels to keep up to date with all the latest.

The full entry lists can be found below:

MXoEN Entry List

NATION

Entry N°

Start N°

RIDER

FMN

BIKE

TEAM MANAGER

Family Name

First Name

ITALY

1

1

LATA

Valerio

FMI

KTM

THOMAS TRAVERSINI

2

2

ZANCHI

Ferruccio

FMI

Yamaha

3

3

MANTOVANI

Filippo

FMI

GasGas

4

4

ALVISI

Nicoló

FMI

GasGas

SPAIN

5

5

CONGOST

Gerard

RFME

KTM

PACO RICO

6

6

GARCIA

Francisco

RFME

GasGas

7

7

IZAGUIRRE

Juan

RFME

KTM

8

8

BADENAS

Enzo

RFME

Husqvarna

FRANCE

9

13

PRUGNIERES

Quentin-Marc

FFM

Kawasaki

LUCAS BECHIS

10

14

VALIN

Mathis

FFM

GasGas

11

15

FAURE

Mano

FFM

KTM

12

16

MAINDRU

Amaury

FFM

KTM

SWEDEN

13

21

NORDSTRÖM GRAAF

Anton

SVEMO

Yamaha

FILIP THURESSON

14

22

ALM

Laban

SVEMO

Husqvarna

15

23

LINDMARK

Casper

SVEMO

KTM

16

24

SOMMERLEE

Sander

SVEMO

Husqvarna

FINLAND

17

25

MANSIKKAMÄKI

Saku

SML

Husqvarna

TOMI KONTTINEN

18

26

HINDERSSON

Kasimir

SML

KTM

19

27

LEPPÄLÄ

Viktor

SML

KTM

20

28

VEHVILÄINEN

Vilho

SML

KTM

SLOVENIA

21

61

PANCAR

Jan

AMZS

KTM

SAŠO KRAGELJ

22

62

DEMŠIČ

Tilen

AMZS

Husqvarna

23

63

PLESTENJAK

Rok

AMZS

Husqvarna

24

64

OSEK

Lukas

AMZS

KTM

CROATIA

25

81

KUNIĆ

Luka

HMS

Yamaha

DANKO BRAIM

26

82

ŠTERPIN

Matija

HMS

Husqvarna

27

83

PALIAGA

Norick

HMS

GasGas

28

84

IVANDIĆ

Šimun

HMS

GasGas

PORTUGAL

29

85

COSTA

Fábio

FMP

GasGas

NUNO CAÇÃO

30

86

LOBO

Sandro

FMP

Yamaha

31

87

SANTOS

Tomás

FMP

KTM

32

88

CARDOSO

Gonçalo

FMP

Husqvarna

BULGARIA

33

89

HALMI

Hakan

BMF

KTM

GIANMARCO SANTUCCI

34

90

KANAKIS

Marios

BMF

KTM

35

91

TSANKOV

Dani

BMF

Yamaha

36

92

TOSHEV

Vencislav

BMF

Husqvarna

ROMANIA

37

93

TOMPA

Robert Krisztian

FRM

Husqvarna

ADRIAN VALENTIN RĂDUȚĂ

38

94

ORDOG

Zoltan

FRM

KTM

39

95

STEFANESCU

Tudor

FRM

KTM

40

96

SZOKE-EROSS

Mark

FRM

Husqvarna

WMXoEN Entry List:

NATION

Entry N°

Start N°

RIDER

FMN

BIKE

TEAM MANAGER

Family Name

First Name

NETHERLANDS

1

1

VALK

Lynn

KNMV

Yamaha

BARRY FORSCHELEN

2

2

VAN DER VLIST

Shana

KNMV

KTM

DENMARK

3

5

ANDERSEN

Sara

DMU

KTM

EMIL LARSEN

4

6

JAKOBSEN

Malou

DMU

KTM

SWEDEN

5

9

SVAN

Julia

SVEMO

Husqvarna

FILIP THURESSON

6

10

BÄCKSTRÖM

Tyra

SVEMO

GasGas

FINLAND

7

11

MERTSALMI

Hanna

SML

Honda

SIMO MERILÄ

8

12

MÄNTYLÄ

Melissa

SML

KTM

USA

9

13

JARVIS

Jordan

AMA

Yamaha

RICHARD JARVIS

10

14

ASTUDILLO

Jamie

AMA

KTM

ITALY

11

15

MONTINI

Giorgia

FMI

Husqvarna

THOMAS TRAVERSINI

12

16

TOGNACCINI

Clarissa

FMI

GasGas

FRANCE

13

17

VIAUD

Camille

FFM

Yamaha

ALEXANDRE MOREL

14

18

DENIS

Mathilde

FFM

Yamaha

LITHUANIA

15

23

SKUDUTYTE

Adrija

LMSF

KTM

VYTAUTAS BUČAS

16

24

SKUDUTYTE

Agilija

LMSF

KTM

SPAIN

17

25

GUILLEN

Daniela

RFME

KTM

PACO RICO

18

26

SEISDEDOS

Gabriela

RFME

KTM

NORWAY

19

29

SELEBØ

Mathea

NMF

Yamaha

ESPEN BLIKSTAD

20

30

HUGUES

Martine

NMF

Honda

CROATIA

21

31

RIBIĆ

Mia

HMS

Husqvarna

DANKO BRAIM

22

32

ŠAMU

Enola

HMS

Yamaha

ROMANIA

23

33

COJANU

Aida Ioana

FRM

Yamaha

ADRIAN VALENTIN RĂDUȚĂ

24

34

BĂNCILĂ

Ștefania

FRM

KTM

Words and Image: MXGP/Infront Moto Racing

Your comments

More motocross news