plan cul gratuit - plan cul marseille - voyance gratuite en ligne

Confirmed: EMX125 riders for the 2024 opener

Confirmed: EMX125 riders for the 2024 opener

The fantastic EMX125 series finally gets underway this weekend.

The opening round of the series heads to Sardinia with the sandy track, Riola Sardo hosting the opening round.

It’ll be a challenging first round for the riders as Riola gets gnarly and won’t be easy.

There’s 71 riders that have entered for the opening round in a class that has plenty of talent emerging.

This article continues below

Gyan Doensen will go in as many peoples favourite after his rookie season in the class last year.

There’s a Gundersen and Bervoets in the class with it being the latter’s rookie season in the class but he’s under the MJC Yamaha awning.

With regards British talent, Jake Davies, Max Harris and Josh Vail have all entered with Freddie Bartlett also racing.

There will be two Irish riders competing with Cole McCullough and Micheàl Mc Cullagh lining up.

EMX125 entries:

1 3 Salvador Carlos GASGAS ESP RFME RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
2 5 Rispoli Brando TM ITA FMI TM moto SteelsDrJack
3 7 Mannini Niccolo Yamaha ITA FMI
4 9 Piredda Mattia KTM ITA FMI
5 10 Maindru Amaury GASGAS FRA FFM
6 15 Rahn Stampe Frederik Yamaha DEN DMU Wozniak MX Racing Team
7 17 Lubis Angga TM INA IMI DVS junior racing
8 18 Gaspari Alessandro KTM ITA FMI Dreams Racing
9 20 Alvisi Nicolò KTM ITA FMI RACESTORE KTM FACTORY ROOKIES
10 22 Lubis Akbar TM INA IMI DVS junior racing
11 27 Tzemach Ofir Casey Husqvarna ISR HMS
12 28 Gregoire Dean KTM NED KNMV Voss KTM Racing Team
13 29 Piredda Samuele KTM ITA FMI
14 66 Lopez Yannis Husqvarna FRA FFM
15 78 Cardoso Goncalo Husqvarna POR FMP
16 80 Varga Peter GASGAS HUN MAMS
17 81 Toshev Vencislav GASGAS BUL BMF AIT Racing Team
18 83 Badenas Tejada Enzo GASGAS ESP RFME
19 97 Mancini Simone Fantic ITA FMI Fantic Factory Racing EMX125
20 100 Seel Harry GASGAS BEL FMB F4E GASGAS Junior Racing
21 103 Kettlitz Martin KTM AND FMA
22 125 Barbieri Mattia Fantic ITA FMI DREAM TEAM
23 141 Bellei Francesco KTM ITA FMI Dreams Racing
24 188 Hartman Rizan KTM NED KNMV
25 194 Frank Jonathan GASGAS GER DMSB Becker Racing
26 199 Samper Gea Unai GASGAS ESP RFME
27 211 Pini Riccardo Fantic ITA FMI
28 213 Salvi Federico GASGAS ITA FMI
29 228 Conte Michael Fantic ITA FMI DREAM TEAM
30 238 Brunet Tom KTM FRA FFM Jezyk Racing Team
31 240 Paine Diaz Cesar KTM CHI FMC SEVEN Motorsport
32 268 Adler Ryan TM RSA MSA DVS junior racing
33 284 Orlando Giorgio Yamaha ITA FMI JK Racing Yamaha
34 295 Faure Mano Yamaha FRA FFM Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
35 300 Perez Salvador GASGAS ESP RFME RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
36 301 Bruneau Liam KTM FRA FFM
37 312 Zumstein Noe Yamaha SUI SWISSMOTO JK Racing Yamaha
38 321 Traversini Alessandro KTM ITA FMI
39 351 Prat Carlos GASGAS ESP RFME RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
40 356 Puerto Bruno TM ESP RFME DVS junior racing
41 370 Camps Xavier GASGAS ESP RFME
42 407 Davies Jake KTM GBR ACU Voss KTM Racing Team
43 417 van Drunen Jayson Yamaha NED KNMV
44 427 Kennedy Mick GASGAS NED KNMV
45 428 Mc Cullagh Micheàl Husqvarna IRL MCUI
46 452 Gruber Alex KTM ITA FMI
47 466 Janout Vaclav KTM CZE FMI
48 471 Gundersen Pelle Husqvarna NOR KNMV
49 472 Harris Max KTM GBR KNMV
50 474 Ampoorter Ian GASGAS BEL FMB F4E GASGAS Junior Racing
51 478 Vail Josh KTM GBR ACU
52 480 Hindersson Kasimir KTM FIN SML Motovation Motosport
53 484 Kooiker Dex Yamaha NED KNMV De Baets Yamaha MX-Team
54 499 Heitink Dani Yamaha NED KNMV Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
55 500 Zoriaco Francesco Fantic ITA FMI DREAM TEAM
56 503 Bervoets Jarne Yamaha BEL FMB Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
57 518 Van Mechgelen Douwe Fantic BEL FMB Fantic Factory Racing EMX125
58 530 de Ruyter Simon Yamaha FRA FFM
59 555 McCullough Cole Fantic IRL MCUI
60 574 Doensen Gyan KTM NED KNMV RACESTORE KTM FACTORY ROOKIES
61 589 Van de Poel Tyla Yamaha BEL FMB De Baets Yamaha MX-Team
62 592 Bartlett Freddie KTM SWE SVEMO Motovation Motosport
63 641 Saicans Tomass GASGAS LAT LAMSF
64 646 Hernandez Jose Maria Fantic ESP RFME
65 714 Ozolins Markuss GASGAS LAT LAMSF
66 716 Zanocz Noel Fantic HUN MAMS Fantic Factory Racing EMX125
67 784 Uibu Kaspar KTM EST EMF
68 811 Fronteddu Pietro Yamaha ITA FMI
69 817 Katona Áron KTM HUN MAMS
70 884 Lindmark Casper Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
71 919 Ernecker Maximilian GASGAS AUT AMF F4E GASGAS Junior Racing

Image: Niek Kamper