plan cul gratuit - plan cul marseille - voyance gratuite en ligne

MXGB: British MX2 Entry list!

MXGB: British MX2 Entry list!
Decrease Font Size Increase Font Size Font size Print

Each and every year ACU Events aspires to grow the Maxxis ACU British Motocross Championship and increase the talent pool in both premier classes, MX1 and MX2. One of the ways this is achieved is by seeding the top three finishers from the British Youth National Youth Open class and since the introduction of the MX National Expert Cup, it has been decided that the top three riders from each Expert Cup category, MX1 and MX2, will be granted the opportunity to race the Maxxis British Motocross Championship too.

With that said, the ACU Events are pleased to announce that Jordan Eccles, Luke Smith and Robbie Dowson, the top three finishers from the 2015 BYN Youth Open Championship will step up to the MX2 class in Great Britain’s leading Motocross Series, the Maxxis British Motocross Championship. Will Orritt, the third place finisher in the MX National Expert Cup MX1 class, will also make the leap to the premier championship as will Kieran Banks and Mitchell Lewis, two of the top three young guns from the MX National Expert Cup MX2 division.

It can’t be ignored that they will come up against tough opposition from early season favourites of Adam Sterry, Ben Watson, Bryan Mackenzie, Steven Clarke and Martin Barr who returns to the MX2 class, along with Russian import Svevolod Brylyakov and a whole host of new talent.

Listed below are the officially approved entries for the 2016 Maxxis British Motocross Championship MX2 class.

Maxxis Championship – MX2 – 2016
No Name Team
3 Josh Gilbert St Blazey MX
4 Robert Yates Bridgestone UK
6 Carlton Husband Phoenix Tools Honda Racing
7 Mitchell Lewis Freestyle Bikes
11 Ray Rowson Geartec Husqvarna
14 Rob Davidson SJP Moto
16 Chubbie Hammond M Smith Electrical
17 Luke Smith Manchester Motorcycle Centre
18 Svevolod Brylyakov Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
27 Neville Bradshaw Heads & All Threads Suzuki
33 Robbie Dowson EuroTek KTM
50 Martin Barr Buildbase Honda Racing
60 Jay Hague
63 Jordan Divall Evo-Tech KTM
66 Lewis Tombs Geartec Yamaha
98 Todd Kellett Crescent – S J Hodder
103 Ollie Osmaston Motoward
114 Jordan Booker
119 Mel Pocock Monster Energy DRT Team Green Kawasaki
121 Bryan McKenzie Apico Husqvarna
134 Liam Knight Dyer & Butler
148 Michael Eccles Geartec Yamaha
151 Matt Bayliss Wooldridge / Rinaldi Tyres
173 Luke Norris MNE KTM
174 Alfie Smith iFly JK Racing
200 James Dunn Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo Husqvarna
214 Lewis Trickett Buildbase Honda Racing
274 Kieran Banks RSS/GP Graffix/KTM
303 Jake Millward Verde Sports Racing
331 Jordan Eccles Heads & All Threads Suzuki
337 Glenn McCormick Agnew recovery / Watt Motorcycles
360 Nathan Dixon RFX KTM
511 Steven Clarke Apico Husqvarna
711 James Cottrell Monster Energy DRT Team Green Kawasaki
714 Brad Todd Planet Advanced Racing Suspension-Braithwaites Garage
723 Ashley Smith Motoward
811 Adam Sterry Wilvo Virus Performance KTM
919 Ben Watson Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo Husqvarna
Reserves
77 Jason Meara Norman Watt / KTM
48 Reece Desoer DRT Team Green Kawasaki
111 Ben Putnam SPH Groundworks/Fountain Builders
19 Tom Neal Decade Europe/Motoshack Graphics
631 Oli Benton Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo Husqvarna

See more at: http://www.mxgb.co.uk/

Your comments

More motocross news