plan cul gratuit - plan cul marseille - voyance gratuite en ligne

Matterly Basin MXGP Timetable

Matterly Basin MXGP Timetable
Decrease Font Size Increase Font Size Font size Print

There will be plenty of action this weekend at Matterly Basin with six classes taking to the track, so here is the timetable so you can keep track of it all.

Times are local (British Summer Time).

TIMETABLE

Saturday:

EMX150 Free/Timed practice 07:45;

WMX Free practice 08:20;

EMX125 Group 1 Free/Timed practice 08:45;

EMX125 Group 2 Free/Timed practice 09:20;

WMX Time practice 09:55;

MX2 Free Practice 10:30;

MXGP Free Practice 10:55;

EMX125 Last Chance Qualifying Race 11:30;

EMX250 Group 1 Free/Timed practice 12:00;

EMX250 Group 2 Free/Timed practice 12:35;

EMX150 Race 1 13:30;

MX2 Time Practice 14:00;

MXGP Time Practice 14:35;

WMX Race 1 15:20;

MX2 Qualifying Race 16:10;

MXGP Qualifying Race 17:00;

EMX125 Race 1 17:40;

EMX250 Race 1 Last Chance Qualifying Race 18:25.

Sunday:

EMX150 Warm-up 07:45;

WMX Warm-up 08:00;

EMX125 Warm-up 08:15;

EMX250 Warm-up 08:30;

EMX150 Race 2 09:10;

WMX Race 2 09:50;

EMX125 Race 2 10:30;

MX2 Warm up 11:10;

MXGP Warm up 11:30;

EMX250 Race 1 12:00;

MX2 Race 1 13:15;

MXGP Race 1 14:15;

EMX250 Race 2 15:10;

MX2 Race 2 16:10;

MXGP Race 2 17:10.

Your comments

More motocross news

  • Romain Febvre makes MXGP return this weekend

    Romain Febvre makes MXGP return this weekend

    It has been a long wait for the Frenchman, the Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP and motocross fans worldwide, but finally this weekend will mark the comeback for the 2021 World …
  • Cairoli explains his big whip at Hangtown while leading!

    Cairoli explains his big whip at Hangtown while leading!

    Antonio Cairoli gave a hilarious explanation for the cool whip after his holeshot at Hangtown- because he wanted it for blown up picture with Ken Roczen in the background! Donn …
  • Tomac and Craig on Hangtown

    Tomac and Craig on Hangtown

    Monster Energy Yamaha Star Racing’s Eli Tomac took home his first moto win aboard the Yamaha YZ450F in yesterday’s 450MX Moto 2 at the Hangtown Moto Classic. The victory also …
  • The Lawrence brothers, Sexton and Roczen on Hangtown

    The Lawrence brothers, Sexton and Roczen on Hangtown

    Nine months after wrapping up the 2021 AMA Pro Motocross 250 Championship at Northern California’s Hangtown National, Jett Lawrence took another important step in defending that title, notching the overall …
  • Video: Gajser and Seewer GoPro Ernee

    Video: Gajser and Seewer GoPro Ernee

    See how difficult and technical the track was in an MXGP moto with Tim Gajser going down in turn one and Jeremy Seewer winning the GP: Podcast! Jonathan McCready and …
  • Video: Gajser’s big moment in Ernee

    Video: Gajser’s big moment in Ernee

    Tim Gajser had a scary moment during the opening MXGP moto. Fortunately he didn’t even crash as he managed to save it – he did cut the track but slowed …
  • Discussing events during the MXGP of France – Protests, respect & more

    Discussing events during the MXGP of France – Protests, respect & more

    There’s no getting away from it, the scenes we saw before the MXGP qualifying race on Saturday was quite unbelievable. We take a look at what happened, if the riders …
  • Prado and Langenfelder talk French GP

    Prado and Langenfelder talk French GP

    Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing just enjoyed even more podium success at the tenth stop of the 2022 FIM Motocross World Championship, the Grand Prix of France, despite an extremely …
  • Geerts and Benistant discuss Ernee

    Geerts and Benistant discuss Ernee

    The Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 riders had to deal with some setbacks in GP9 in Ernée. But both Geerts and Benistant showed a lot of resilience and sent their …
  • Jason Anderson on winning his first AMA National 450cc overall

    Jason Anderson on winning his first AMA National 450cc overall

    The second round of the 2022 AMA Pro Motocross Championship at Prairie City SVRA in Rancho Cordova, California, saw Monster Energy® Kawasaki’s Jason Anderson claim his first career Pro Motocross …