The big news from yesterday is that Jeffrey Herlings took a crash and broken his collarbone so is very unlikely to race this weekend.

MXGP:

1 6 Paturel Benoit KTM FRA FFM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
2 7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
3 12 Nagl Maximilian TM GER DMSB TM Racing Factory Team
4 17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME Marchetti Racing Team KTM
5 21 Paulin Gautier Husqvarna FRA MCM Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
6 22 Strijbos Kevin KTM BEL FMB Standing Construct KTM
7 24 Simpson Shaun Yamaha GBR ACU Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
8 25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
9 27 Jasikonis Arminas Honda LTU LMSF Honda Redmoto Assomotor
10 33 Lieber Julien Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
11 42 Waters Todd Honda AUS MA Team HRC
12 55 Irwin Graeme KTM GBR MCUI Hitachi KTM UK
13 62 Gercar Klemen Husqvarna SLO AMZS
14 77 Lupino Alessandro Kawasaki ITA FMI Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
15 83 Renkens Nathan Honda BEL FMB KMP-HONDA-RACING
16 84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
17 85 Ekerold Stefan KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
18 89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
19 91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI FMS Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
20 92 Guillod Valentin KTM SUI FMS Standing Construct KTM
21 93 Bengtsson Jonathan KTM SWE SVEMO Scandinavian Racing Sports
22 94 Van der Mierden Sven Yamaha NED KNMV
23 99 Anstie Max Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
24 100 Searle Tommy Kawasaki GBR ACU Bike It DRT Kawasaki
25 120 Zecchina Simone Yamaha ITA FMI Ceres 71 Racing
26 128 Monticelli Ivo Yamaha ITA FMI iFly JK Racing Yamaha
27 141 Desprey Maxime Kawasaki FRA FFM Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
28 152 Petrov Petar Honda BUL BMF Honda Redmoto Assomotor
29 222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
30 243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
31 259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
32 411 Kahro Erki KTM EST EMF
33 461 Febvre Romain Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
34 471 Tarasov Volodymyr KTM UKR FMU
35 771 Croci Simone KTM ITA FMI steelsdrjack
36 777 Bobryshev Evgeny Suzuki RUS MFR BOS GP
37 831 Wysocki Tomasz KTM POL PZM JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
38 878 Pezzuto Stefano Yamaha ITA FMI
39 881 Savioli Ramon Honda ITA FMI
40 920 Valentin Ander Husqvarna ESP RFME 920 Fly Group

MX2:

1 1 Jonass Pauls KTM LAT LAMSF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
2 10 Vlaanderen Calvin Honda RSA KNMV Team HRC
3 19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
4 26 Bertuzzi Nicola KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
5 29 Jacobi Henry Husqvarna GER DMSB STC Racing Husqvarna
6 34 De Waal Micha-Boy Honda NED KNMV Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team
7 44 Lesiardo Morgan KTM ITA FMI Marchetti Racing Team KTM
8 46 Pootjes Davy KTM NED KNMV LRT KTM
9 56 Weltin Marshal Honda USA AMA Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team
10 57 Sanayei Darian Kawasaki USA ACU Bike It DRT Kawasaki
11 61 Prado Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
12 64 Covington Thomas Husqvarna USA MUL Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
13 66 Larranaga Olano Iker Husqvarna ESP RFME TEAM DIGA-Procross
14 70 Fernandez Ruben Kawasaki ESP RFME F&H Racing Team
15 75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF
16 95 Furlotti Simone Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
17 96 Lawrence Hunter Honda AUS MA Honda 114 Motorsports
18 98 Vaessen Bas Honda NED KNMV Honda 114 Motorsports
19 101 Pichon Zachary KTM FRA FFM KTM Rocket Junior’s
20 102 Sikyna Richard KTM SVK SMF JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
21 110 Verhaeghe Alexis KTM FRA FFM Team VHR Racing
22 118 Rubini Stephen KTM FRA FFM KTM Silver Action
23 127 Rodriguez Anthony Yamaha VEN FMV Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
24 172 Van doninck Brent Husqvarna BEL FMB TEAM DIGA-Procross
25 193 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
26 267 Bersanelli Edoardo Yamaha ITA FMI Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube Maxxis
27 297 Gole Anton Yamaha SWE SVEMO iFly JK Racing Yamaha
28 321 Bernardini Samuele TM ITA FMI TM Racing Factory Team
29 331 Freidig Loris Husqvarna SUI FMS E2T RACING TEAM
30 338 Herbreteau David KTM FRA FFM Team VHR Racing
31 426 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM UK
32 520 Clochet Jimmy KTM FRA FFM
33 747 Cervellin Michele Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
34 783 Toriani Enzo Husqvarna FRA FFM E2T RACING TEAM
35 811 Sterry Adam Kawasaki GBR ACU F&H Racing Team
36 919 Watson Ben Yamaha GBR ACU Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
37 931 Zanotti Andrea Husqvarna SMR FSM

Pic: Nigel McKinstry

Advertisement

Leave a Reply