plan cul gratuit - plan cul marseille - voyance gratuite en ligne

MXGP & MX2: 2020 rider line-ups

MXGP & MX2: 2020 rider line-ups
Decrease Font Size Increase Font Size Font size Print

We’ve put together a list of the riders and teams who will contest the MXGP and MX2 World Championships in 2020.

Have we missed anything? Feel free to let us know by dropping us an email: info@gatedrop.com

MXGP 2019

Red Bull Factory KTM – Antonio Cairoli, Jorge Prado & Jeffrey Herlings (Herlings under a different awning)
Marchetti KTM: Brian Bogers.
SS24 KTM: Shaun Simpson
VHR KTM: Jordi Tixier
MGR Motocross KTM: Iker Larranaga
JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team: Jose Butron & Adam Sterry
VRT Nordpesca KTM: Petar Petrov
Sarholz KTM (European rounds): Tom Koch

Standing Construct Gas Gas: Glenn Coldenhoff & Ivo Monticelli

Ice One Husqvarna: Pauls Jonass & Arminas Jasikonis
RFX Par Homes Husqvarna: Evengy Bobryshev
62 Motorsport:  Jonathan Bengtsson
A1M Husqvarna: Tanel Leok
Chambers Husqvarna (European rounds): Jake Millward
BT Motorsport Husqvarna (European rounds): Micha-Boy de Waal
Scandinavian Racing (European rounds): Eddie Hjortmarker
ASA United Husqvarna (Selected rounds): Brent van Doninck

Kawasaki Racing Team: Clement Desalle & Romain Febvre
SN CBO Kawasaki (selected rounds): Christophe Charlier

HRC Gariboldi Honda:  Tim Gajser & Mithcell Evans
SR Honda:  Jeremy Van Horebeek & Valentin Guillod
Jacky Martens Honda: Benoit Paturel, Julien Lieber & Artem Guryev
JWR Honda: Anton Gole

Factory Wilvo Yamaha: Jeremy Seewer, Gautier Paulin & Arnaud Tonus
Gebben van Venrooy Yamaha:  Alessandro Lupino, Thomas Covington & Calvin Vlaanderen
SM-Action Yamaha:  Henry Jacobi
SDM-Corse Yamaha: Michele Cervellin
Ghidinelli Yamaha (European rounds): Samuele Bernardini

KSRT Suzuki: Kevin Strijbos
FM Moto Suzuki (selected rounds): Simone Furlotti

Riders who haven’t confirmed their plans:
Seva Brylyakov
Max Nagl – rumoured to be starting his own team.

MX2 teams 2019

Red Bull Factory KTM:  Tom Vialle and Rene Hofer
Hitachi KTM UK: Conrad Mewse & Bas Vaessen
Marchetti KTM: Kevin Horgmo
JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team: Richard Sikyna
Raceline KTM: Jan Pancar
Beddini KTM Racing team: Joakin Furbetta
NR83 KTM: Nathan Renkens
Sahkar KTM (European rounds): Hardi Roosiorg
Maggiora Park KTM (European rounds): Filippo Zonta
Team Steels Dr Jack (European rounds): Nicholas Lapucci

Factory Husqvarna: Thomas Kjer Olsen & Jed Beaton
Maddii Husqvarna: Alberto Forato
A1M Husqvarna: Roland Edelbacher
RFX Par Homes Husqvarna (European rounds): Josh Gilbert
Chambers Husqvarna (European rounds): Tom Grimshaw
E2T Husqvarna: Enzo Toriani

Diga-Procross Gas Gas: Jeremy Sydow & Simon Längenfelder

Dixon Racing Team: Wilson Todd
F & H Kawasaki: Roan van de Moosdijk, Mikkel Haarup & Mathys Boisrame
F & H Race Shop? – Davy Pootjes?
BUD Kawasaki: Mitchell Harrison

114 Motorsports Honda: Nathan Crawford & Bailey Malkiewicz
Assomotor Honda: Stephen Rubini & Alvin Ostlund

Kemea Yamaha: Jago Geerts & Ben Watson
IXS Yamaha: Petr Polak & Cyril Genot
SDM-Corse Yamaha: Ruben Fernandez
SM Action-Errzetta Yamaha: Maxime Renaux
JK Yamaha: Jere Haavisto
Ghidinelli Yamaha (European rounds): Morgan Lesiardo

 

Your comments