EMX125 & EMX250: Rider line up’s for 2018!
We have drawn up an EMX125 and EMX250 rider list for the 2018 season, both series are looking good once again for the year ahead.
Have we missed anything? Then drop us an email at info@gatedrop.com.
?* To be confirmed.
EMX250
Diga Racing: Miro Sihvonen & Thomas Kohut
Sahkar KTM: Henri Roosiorg
Silver Action KTM: Gianluca Facchetti, Mahy Villanueva, Yuri Quarti & Nicola Bertuzzi.
Kosak KTM: Glen Meier?
Marchetti KTM: Goffredo Vergari
VHR KTM: Scotty Verhaeghe
Celestini KTM: Matteo Puccinelli
CreyMert KTM: Kevin Horgmo
WZ Racing: Thomas Sileika, Jeremy Sydow, Dovydas Karka (selected rounds) & ?
KTM Scandinavia/JE68: Isak Gifting
Privateer KTM: Luka Milec
ICE ONE Husqvarna: Mikkel Haarup
CAP Racing Husqvarna: Tom Vialle
Revo Husqvarna: Mel Pocock, Martin Barr & Dylan Woodcock
Diga Procross Husqvarna: Adrien Malaval, Caleb Grothues & Dylan Walsh
CEC Racing: Ken Bengtson
STC Racing Husqvarna: Michael Kratzer & Joan David Rossell
Maddii Racing: Matteo Del Coco
Carglass-Honda: Freek van der Vlist & Steven Clarke
Assomotor Honda: Matyhs Boisrame & Alberto Forato
Martin Racing Technology: Filippo Zonta
ASTES4-TESAR Yamaha: Roan Van de Moosdijk, Tristan Charboneau & Nicholas Lapucci
SM Action-Errzetta Yamaha: Maxime Renaux & Alessandro Manucci
I-Fly JK Yamaha: Tim Edberg & Brad Todd
Honda team?: Oriol Casas Cervera?
ProGrip Yamaha: Rasmus Håkansson
Tip Top Yamaha: Henri Giraud
Ceres 71 Yamaha: Paolo Lugana
Delta Yamaha?: Jan Pancar?
Privateer Yamaha: Krisztian Tompa
BUD Kawasaki: Pierre Goupillon & Brian Moreau
Holeshot Kawasaki: Jamie Carpenter
Gebben Kawasaki: Marcel Conijn & Bastian Bøgh Damm
MR-MAXBART Suzuki: Gabriele Arbini & Tommaso Isdraele
Suzuki: Jett Lawrence
EMX125
Factory KTM: Rene Hofer
VRT KTM: Tom Guyon
CreyMert KTM: David Braceras Martinez
Jezyk KTM: Eddie Jaywade, Oriol Oliver & Gerard Congost
JD 191 KTM: Petr Polak
Diga Racing: Emil Weckman
Karlstromsmotor KTM: Arvid Lüning
Marchetti KTM: Alessandro Facca
Team RD10: Raivo Dankers
Silver Action KTM: Andrea Bonacorsi
Eightyone – BCS Racing: Raf Meuwissen
Maddii Racing: Mattia Guadagnini, Alberto Barcella, Francesco Bassi & Federico Tuani
Celestini KTM: Emilio Scuteri & Max Ratschiller
CEC Husqvarna: Filip Olsson
STC Racing Husqvarna: Justin Trache & Laurenz Falk
MJC Yamaha: Rick Elzinga, Thibault Benistant & Jörgen Mattias Talviku
JK Yamaha: Adam Kovacs
ProGrip Yamaha: Nikita Kucherov