We have drawn up an EMX125 and EMX250 rider list for the 2019 season, both series are looking good, stacked with lots of top young talent for the year ahead.

Have we missed anything? Then drop us an email at info@gatedrop.com.

?* To be confirmed.

EMX250

Diga Racing: Emil Weckman & Mathéo Miot

VHR KTM: Scotty Verhaeghe

Celestini KTM: Emilio Scuteri 

CreyMert KTM: Kevin Horgmo

KINI KTM Junior Pro Team: Lion Florian

KTM Junior Racing: Rene Hofer (Expected to announce championship in January)

KTM – Team to be confirmed. David Herbreteau

WZ Racing: TBF

KTM Scandinavia/JE68: Isak Gifting

KTM Scandinavia: Arvid Lüning

ICE ONE Husqvarna: Mikkel Haarup

Sixty-Two Motosport Husqvarna: Luka Milec

Diga Procross Husqvarna: Jeremy Sydow & Filip Olsson

Maddii Racing: Alberto Forato & Raf Meuwissen 

Husqvarna Spain: Simeo Ubach

Speedtool racing Husqvarna (selected rounds): Rasmus Håkansson

Assomotor Honda: Stephen Rubini & Pierre Goupillon 

Martin Racing Technology: Filippo Zonta

Buildbase Honda: Josh Gilbert

KMP-Honda Racing (selected rounds): Josiah Natzke

ASTES4-TESAR Yamaha: Gianluca Facchetti, Ruben Fernandez, Caleb Grothues & Rick Elzinga

SM Action-Errzetta Yamaha: Andrea Adamo

JWC Yamaha: Tim Edberg 

MJC Yamaha: Thibault Benistant

Ghidinelli Yamaha: Matteo Puccinelli, Mahy Villanueva & Giuseppe Tropepe

Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing: Raivo Dankers

HB Yamaha Racing: Thibault Maupin

Specialmontering Yamaha (selected rounds): Glen Meier 

MRteam Yamaha: Paolo Lugana

I-Fly JK Yamaha: TBC

F&H Kawaski: Roan van de Moosdijk 

2B-One Motosport Kawasaki: Sander Agard-Michelsen & Koen Gouwenberg

BUD Kawasaki: Expected to focus on MX2. 

EMX125

Diga Racing: Kay Karssemakers & Emil Jönrup

VRT KTM: Tom Guyon

VHR KTM: Xavier Cazal

CreyMert KTM: Hakon Osterhagen

RFX KTM: Joel Rizzi

Racestore MX2 Maxbart: Alberto Barcella

Motor2000 KTM: Jens Walvoort

NR83 KTM: Julian Vander Auwera

WZ KTM: Simon Längenfelder, Rasmus Pedersen & Afonso Gaidão

F4E KTM: TBC

Jezyk KTM: TBC

Marchetti KTM: Alessandro Facca

Celestini KTM: Andrea Bonacorsi

Kosak KTM: Camden Mc Lellan

JD191 KTM: Radek Větrovský & Tomas Pikart

TBS Conversions KTM: Wannes Van de Voorde

Own setup – KTM: Liam Everts

Rockstar Husqvarna: Kay de Wolf

Maddii Racing Husqvarna: Mattia Guadagnini & Federico Tuani

Jumbo Nofear BT Husqvarna: Scott Smulders & Kjell Verbruggen

GPR Promo Husqvarna: Rob van de Veerdonk & Cameron Durow

Ghidinelli Husqvarna: Max Ratschiller

MJC Yamaha: Florian Miot, Luca Diserens & Magnus Smith

STC Yamaha: Kevin Brumann

Own setup – Yamaha – Dave Kooiker

ProGrip Yamaha: Nikita Kucherov

Hard Core racing Yamaha: Sam Nunn

JK Yamaha: TBC

Pic: Youthsteam

 

Advertisement

Leave a Reply